STANDING COMMITTEES DECEMBER 2023-JUNE 2025
# COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSON VICE CHAIRPERSON MEMBERS
1 AGRICULTURE & FOOD MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA JOSE JOEL L. AALA 1. LAUDEMER A. CARTA
2. ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr.
3. MA. THERESA AALA
2 APPOINTMENTS & GOVERNMENT REORGANIZATION MA. THERESA C. AALA LAUDEMER A. CARTA 1. JOSE JOEL AALA
2. SONIA U. ALGABRE
3. RODRIGO MALAPITAN
3 BARANGAY AFFAIRS GODOFREDO Z. DELA ROSA PATRICK IVHAN B. DE GUZMAN 1. MA. THERESA AALA
2. MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA
3. ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr.
4 BLUE RIBBON & ADMIN CASES RODRIGO B. MALAPITAN JOSE JOEL L. AALA 1. MA. THERESA AALA
2. MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA
3. ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr.
5 CIVIL, POLITICAL & BLUE RIBBON JOSE B. CATINDIG Jr. ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr. 1. ROY M. GONZALES,
2. WILFREDO CASTRO
3. ALDRIN M. LUMAGUE
6 COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT, LIVELIHOOD & PEOPLE'S PARTICIPATION LAUDEMER A. CARTA MA. THERESA C. AALA 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
2. WILFREDO CASTRO
3. MANUEL G. ALIPON
7 DISASTER RESILIENCE & PREPAREDNESS MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA ROY M. GONZALES 1. LUADEMER A. CARTA
2. JOSE JOEL AALA
3. RODRIGO MALAPITAN
8 EDUCATION, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, ARTS & CULTURE JOSE JOEL L. AALA SONIA U. ALGABRE 1. ROY M. GONZALES
2. MA. THERESA AALA
3. PATRICK IVHAN B. DE GUZMAN
9 ENERGY & TRANSPORTATION ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr. MA. THERESA C. AALA 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
2. SONIA U. ALGABRE
3. LAUDEMER A. CARTA
10 ENVIRONMENT & NATURAL RESOURCES ROY M. GONZALES SONIA U. ALGABRE 1. LAUDEMER CARTA
2. PATRICK IVHAN B. DE GUZMAN
3. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
11 ETHICS & GOOD GOVERNANCE JOSE JOEL L. AALA INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
2. JOSE CATINDIG Jr.
3. ANTONIO TUZON Jr. LUMAGUE
12 FINANCE & APPROPRIATIONS WILFREDO A. CASTRO ROY M. GONZALES 1. JOSE JOEL AALA
2. INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA
3. LAUDEMER CARTA
13 FRANCHISE & PUBLIC UTILIITES ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr. MANUEL G. ALIPON 1. WILFREDO CASTRO
2. GODOFREDO DELAROSA
3. MA. THERESA AALA
14 GAMES & AMUSEMENTS RODRIGO B. MALAPITAN WILFREDO A. CASTRO 1. JOSE JOEL AALA
2. JOSE CATINDIG Jr.
3. MA. THERESA AALA
15 GOVERNMENT ENTERPRISES & PRIVATIZATION MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA MA. THERESA C. AALA 1. LAUDEMER CARTA
2. SONIA ALGABRE
3. WILFREDO CASTRO
16 HEALTH & SANITATIONS SONIA U. ALGABRE MA. THERESA C. AALA 1. WILFREDO CASTRO
2. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
3. PATRICK IVHAN B. DE GUZMAN
17 HOUSING, RURAL & URBAN DEVELOPMENT ROY M. GONZALES MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA 1. RODRIGO MALAPITAN
2. JOSE JOEL AALA
3. WILFREDO CASTRO
18 INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY LAUDEMER A. CARTA INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA 2. ROY GONZALES 3. WILFREDO CASTRO
19 INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS MA. THERESA C. AALA JOSE B. CATINDIG Jr. 1. RODRIGO MALAPITAN
2. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
3. LAUDEMER CARTA
20 LABOR & EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITIES MANUEL G. ALIPON JOSE JOEL L. AALA 1. JOSE B. CATINDIG Jr.
2. WILFREDO CASTRO
3. RODRIGO MALAPITAN
21 LAWS & ORDINANCES SONIA U. ALGABRE ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr. 1. GODOFREDO DELAROSA
2. WILFREDO CASTRO
3. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
22 PEACE & ORDER & PUBLIC SAFETY ANTONIO M. TUZON Jr. RODRIGO B. MALAPITAN 1. JOSE JOEL AALA
2. MANUEL G. ALIPON
3. MA. THERESA AALA
23 PUBLIC WORKS & HIGHWAYS RODRIGO B. MALAPITAN MA. THERESA C. AALA 1. ROY GONZALES
2. MYTHOR CENDANA
3. JOSE JOEL AALA
24 RELIGIOUS & CULTURAL AFFAIRS MANUEL G. ALIPON MA. THERESA C. AALA 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
2. JOSE JOEL AALA
3. ANTONIO TUZON Jr.
25 RULES & PRIVILEGES WILFREDO A. CASTRO JOSE JOEL L. AALA 1. SONIA U. ALGABRE
2. INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA
3. MA. THERESA AALA
26 SOCIAL SERVICES JOSE JOEL L. AALA MANUEL G. ALIPON 1. ROY GONZALES
2. SONIA U. ALGABRE
3. LAUDEMER CARTA
27 TOURISM & BEAUTIFICATION INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA MANUEL G. ALIPON 1. SONIA U. ALGABRE
2. ROY GONZALES
3. GODOFREDO DELAROSA
28 TRADE, COMMERCE & INDUSTRY JOSE B. CATINDIG Jr. MYTHOR C. CENDAÑA 1. MANUEL ALIPON
2. INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA
3. WILFREDO CASTRO
29 WAYS & MEANS INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA JOSE B. CATINDIG Jr. 1. MANUEL ALIPON
2. LAUDEMER CARTA
3. WILFREDO CASTRO
30 WOMEN, CHILDREN, FAMILY RELATIONS & MORAL DEVELOPMENT MA. THERESA C. AALA SONIA U. ALGABRE 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
2. INA CLARIZA B. CARTAGENA
3. LAUDEMER CARTA
31 YOUTH & SPORTS DEVELOPMENT PATRICK IVHAN B. DE GUZMAN JOSE B. CATINDIG Jr. 1. JOSE JOEL AALA
2. RODRIGO MALAPITAN
3. SONIA ALGABRE
32 SENIOR CITIZEN'S AFFAIRS WILFREDO A. CASTRO MANUEL G. ALIPON 1. MYTHOR CENDAÑA
2. SONIA ALGABRE
3. JOSE CATINDIG Jr.